CATEGORY NAME AREA NAME

Police
Emergency 100, 2575100
Police Commissioner Office 2305200, 2570183, 2352122
Nasik Control Room 2305233, 2570333/34
Crime Branch 2570431
Panchavati Police Station 2512733
Ambad Police Station 2392233
Sarkarwada Police Station 2319621
Bhadrakali Police Station 2590333
Deolali Camp Police Station 2491233
Satpur Police Station 2350599
Nasik Control Room 100, 2570333/34
Police Commissioner Office 2570183, 2352122
Special Branch 2573361
Road Transport Office 2570432
Police Head Quarter 2570448
Maharashtra Police Academy 2352158
Bhadrakali Police Station 2590333
Sarkarwada Police Station 2599599
Panchvati Police Station 2512733
Fire Brigade Office
Emergency 101
Fire Brigade Head Office(ShingadaTalav) 2590871
Nashik Road Fire Station 2561379
Panchavati Fire Station 2512919
Satpur Fire Station 2350500
Cidco Fire Station 2393931
Ambulance
Emergency 102
Civil Hospital 2576106
Railway Enquiry
Nasik
Nasik Road
Bus Enquiry
C.B.S. 2572854
New CBS 2309308
Mahamarg Bus Stand 2309309
Nasik Road 2465304
Other Toll Free Numbers
Women crisis response 1091
Emergency Relief Centre on National Highways 1033
Relief Commissioners of Central/State/Union territory 1070 
Control room of District Collector/Magistrate 1077 
Earth-quake Help line service 1092
Natural disaster control room 1096
Catastrophe & Trauma service 1099
Maritime Search and Rescue control room of coastal guard 1718
Dial a doctor 1911
AIDS help line service 1097
Children in difficulty/ Child Distress Service 1098
Blood bank information Service 1910
Eye bank information service 1919
Kisan Call Center (for any queries related to agriculture) 1551
Nasik Municipal Corporation
Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan 2575631 / 2 / 3 / 4
Municipal Commissioner 2578206
Mayor Office 2575848
Deputy Commissioner (ADM) 2578266
Deputy Commissioner (Tax) 2570563
Deputy Commissioner (Encroachment) 2577546
City Engineer 2577922
PWD 2579119
Water Supply Dept. 2312752
Town Planning 2312751
Accounts Dept. 2575632
Divisional Office - Satpur 2350598
Divisional Office - Nashik (East) 2597982
Divisional Office - Nashik (West) 2570493
Divisional Office - Panchavati 2513491
Blood Bank
Janakalyan 2573493, 2575249
Arpan Blood Bank 2576058, 2311358
Katariya 2508560, 2578460
City 2576058
S.O.S. 2578793
Upasani 2574867
LifeLine 2577904, 2597906
Bytco Hospital 2465722, 2462051
Seva Blood Bank, Satana Naka, Malegaon (0255)-2417077
Ansar Blood Bank, Malegaon (0255)-2431671
DrBhavsar Charitable Trust Blood Bank, Malegaon (0255)-2412731
Medicine Shope - 24 hours
Lifeline 2597904
Rajebahadur 2596260
Jayram Hospital 2560638
Birla Hospital 2466767
Guest Houses
Golf Club Rest House, Golf Club Ground, Trimbak Road, Nashik. 25,760,492,572,103
Tapovan Rest House. 2577791
MSEB, K. Rathi Chowk, Trimbak Road. 23,501,112,350,559
MERI, Dindori Road, Nashik 2512532,2511249, 2511695,2512251
Eklahare Thermal Power Station, Eklahare, Nashik Road, Nashik 2532412
Indian Security Press, Nashik Road, Nashik. 2,563,722,562,428
Garvare rest House, Mumbai Agra Road, Nashik. 25,637,212,562,428
Mahindra and Mahindra Rest House, Satpur, Nashik. 2350148
Perfect Circle Rest House, Satpur, Nashik. 2350301
Ceat Rest House, Satpur, Nashik. 2582231
HOME |  HOTELS-LODGES |  TAXI-CAR-BUS |  SEARCH JOBS |  ADVERTISE |  TOURS | SHOP ONLINE 
KUMBHA MELA |  KUMBHA MELA INFORMATION |  KUMBHA MELA HISTORY |  MAHA KUMBHA MELA DATES |  KUMBHA MELA NEWS 
NASHIK INFO |  NASHIK GUIDE |  TEMPLES IN NASHIK  |  NASHIK HISTORY |  NASHIK WEATHER |  NASHIK MAP |  THINGS TO DO IN NASHIK 
EMERGENCY |  HOSPITALS |  POLICE |  AMBULANCE |  FIRE BRIGADE |  SHAV VAHIKA  |  NASHIK MUNCIPAL CORPORATION |  MISSING / FOUND PEOPLE 
Copyrights 2014-15. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy | Terms | Advertise With Us | Mobile | Design & Developed by ARRIS MEDIA
Maha Kumbh Mela 2015 � Maha Kumbh Mela nashik 2015,Kumbh Mela Bathing Dates,How to Reach nashik,Kumbh Mela 2015 - Maha Kumbh 2015 India Maha Kumbh Yatra in nashik,maha kumbh mela 2015 bathing dates,nashik maha kumbh mela 2015 dates,Kumbh Mela, Maha Kumbh Mela,Maha Kumbh, maha Kumbha mela, Kumbh mela nashik 2015, nashik maha Kumbha mela 2015, Kumbh mela fair,Kumbh Mela 2015, Trimbakeshwar Kumbh Mela, Trimbakeshwar Maha kumbh Mela,Trimbakeshwar Maha Kumbha Mela, Ganga Ghat Kumbha Mela, Godavari Kumbh Mela, Godawari Kumbh Mela,Ram Kunda Kumbha Mela, Sadhugram Kumbh Mela, Sadhugram Maha Kumbh Mela, Sadhugram Snan, Ram Kunda Snan, Ram Kunda Bathing, Ram Kunda Shahi Snan, Sadhugram Shahi Snan, Sadhugram Snan, Sadhugram Mela, Ram Kunda Nashik, Nashik Sadhugram, Nashik Ram Kunda, Nashik Godavari, Nashik Godawari, Nashik Goda Ghat, Nashik Goda Ghat Snan, Nashik Goda Ghat Shahi Snan, Nashik Goda Ghat Kumbh Mela, Goda Ghat, Godavari Kumbha Mela, Godawari Kumbha Mela,Godavari Maha Kumbh Mela, Godawari Maha Kumbh Mela, Maha Kumbh Mela,Maha Kumbh Festival,kumbh mela Maharashtra, starting date of Nasik Nashik kumbh mela 2015?, maha kumbh mela 2015 important bathing dates,important dates of Kumbh mela 2015, Nasik Nashik kumbh mela important bathing date,Nasik Nashik kumbh mela important bathing date,How many days left to next kumbh,how camy year left to kumbh mela nasik,important date of snaan at Nasik Nashik 2015,when Nasik Nashik kumbh starts,NASHIK KUMBH IMPORTANT DATES,Next Kumbh,godavari,Upcoming Kumbh Mela,kumbhmelanasik2015,kumbh mela 2015,next kumbh mela,kumbh mela nasik,kumbh mela nashik,nashik kumbh mela,Nasik Nashik kumbh mela 2015,mela 2015,kumbh mela india 2015,ardh kumbh mela 2015,kumbh nahan,kumbh, nasik, 2015, mela, kumbh mela, accommodation, ram kunda, 2015 ram, 2015 ram kunda, ram, kunda, services, emergency, numbers, maha, trust, maha kumbh, snaan, trimbakeshwar, tour, ltd, heritage, godavari, nashik, 12, wedding, ji, years, shahi, bathing ghats in for Kumbha mela 2015 India,information about Kumbh mela 2015 nashik,Kumbh Mela 2015 latest updates, news and information. Maha Kumbh Mela travel information, travel guide and packages. In 2015 the Maha Kumbh Mela will happen in nashik(Maharashtra) on the bank of River Godavari, kumbh, kumbha mela, kumbh mela travel, kumbh mela tour, maha kumbh mela, nashik, India,nashik india, pilgrimage nashik india, travel nashik in india, nashik religious tour, kumb mela in nashik, nashik kumb fair, religious tour to nashik, nashik temple tour, nashik hindu pilgrimage, nashik pilgrimage travel, travel to nashik, Central india pilgrimage,Kumbh Mela Snan - Kumbh Snan Bathing Ritual, Kumbha Mela Bathing Ceremony,Kumbh in India,Spiritual Kumbh, Religious Kumbh, Ramkund Snan Kumbh 2015, nashik 2015 Kumbh, Holy Kumbh Mela, Kumbh Hindu Religious Mela, Hindu Pilgrimage Kumbh, Kumbh Religious Tour, Ritual of Kumbh Mela 2015, History of Kumbh Mela, nashik Kumbh Mela Tour, Kumbh Mela 2015, Trimbakeshwar Kumbh Mela, Trimbakeshwar Maha kumbh Mela,Trimbakeshwar Maha Kumbha Mela, Ganga Ghat Kumbha Mela, Godavari Kumbh Mela, Godawari Kumbh Mela,Ram Kunda Kumbha Mela, Sadhugram Kumbh Mela, Sadhugram Maha Kumbh Mela, Sadhugram Snan, Ram Kunda Snan, Ram Kunda Bathing, Ram Kunda Shahi Snan, Sadhugram Shahi Snan, Sadhugram Snan, Sadhugram Mela, Ram Kunda Nashik, Nashik Sadhugram, Nashik Ram Kunda, Nashik Godavari, Nashik Godawari, Nashik Goda Ghat, Nashik Goda Ghat Snan, Nashik Goda Ghat Shahi Snan, Nashik Goda Ghat Kumbh Mela, Narayan nagbali, Trimbakeshwar Narayan Nagbali, Trimbakeshwar Narayan, Goda Ghat, Godavari Kumbha Mela, Godawari Kumbha Mela,Godavari Maha Kumbh Mela, Godawari Maha Kumbh Mela, Maha Kumbh Mela, Preparations are started for Mahakumbh which will take place in July 2015 and September 2015 in Ram Kunda ghat of nashik,Visit Kumbh Mela in India. Only once every 12 years the saints and yogis who live in Himalayan caves gather together to bless the people. Come join us in our amazing adventure,Maha Kumbh Mela 2015, Forthcoming Kumbha Melas,Maha Kumbh Mela in Nasik Nashik and Trimbakeshwar 2015 latest updates and information. Nasik Nashik Kumbh Mela history and legend, important bathing dates of Nasik Nashik Trimbakeshwar kumbh mela 2015, nashik - The largest gathering of people for a religious purpose in the world. Special Tours packages are available. Book Now.A Religious View of Mahakumbh 2015 nashik with News, All Event, Gallery, Festivals, Travel Places, Guide, Blog,Click to learn about the Maha Kumbh Mela that will be held in Nashik, popularly known as nashik, in 2015.nashik India - Information abour nashik, pilgrimage nashik india, travel nashik in india, nashik religious tour, kumb mela in nashik, nashik kumb fair, religious tour to nashik, nashik temple tour, nashik hindu pilgrimage,Kumbh Mela Snan ritual enables you to get rid of your sins. Read about the Kumbha Mela bathing ceremony, Maha Kumbh Yatra in Nashik.